anni '70



1970
Consegnati alla Heicon`70 di Heidelberg, Germania.
Novel
The Left Hand of Darkness, Ursula K. Le Guin
Novella
"Ship of Shadows", Fritz Leiber
Short Story
"Time Considered as a Helix of Semi-Precious Stones", Samuel R. Delany
Dramatic Presentation
servizio sull'Apollo XI
Professional Magazine
F&SF
Professional Artist
Frank Kelly Freas
Fanzine
Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis)
Fan Writer
Bob Tucker
Fan Artist
Tim Kirk

1971
Consegnati alla NoreasconI di Boston, MA.
Novel:
Ringworld, Larry Niven
Novella:
"I'll Met in Lankhmar", Fritz Leiber
Short Story:
"Slow Sculpture", Theodore Sturgeon
Dramatic Presentation:
No Award
Professional Magazine:
F&SF
Professional Artist:
Leo e Diane Dillon
Fanzine:
Locus(Charles e Dena Brown)
Fan Writer:
Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist:
Alicia Austin

1972
Consegnati alla L.A.ConI di Los Angeles, CA.
Novel:
To Your Scattered Bodies Go,Philip Jose Farmer
Novella:
"The Queen of Air and Darkness", Poul Anderson
Short Story:
"Inconstant Moon", Larry Niven
Dramatic Presentation:
A Clockwork Orange [Arancia Meccanica]
Professional Magazine:
F&SF
Professional Artist:
Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine:
Locus(Charles N. Brown)
Fan Writer:
Harry Warner, Jr.
Fan Artist:
Tim Kirk
Special Awards:
Harlan Ellison per Again, Dangerous Visions
Club du Livre d'Anticioation (France)
Nueva Dimension (Spain)

1973
Consegnati all Torcon2 di Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Novel:
The Gods Themselves, Isaac Asimov
Novella:
"The Word for World is Forest",  Ursula K. Le Guin
Novelette:
"Goat Song", Poul Anderson
Short Story
(ex equo)
"Eurema's Dam", R.A. Lafferty
"The Meeting", Frederik Pohl e C.M. Kornbluth
Dramatic Presentation:
Slaughterhouse Five
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine:
Energumen (Mike Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn)
Fan Writer:
Terry Carr
Fan Artist:
Tim Kirk
Campbell Award:
Jerry Pournelle
Special Award:
Pierre Versins, L'Encyclopedie de l'Utopie et de la science fiction

1974
Consegnati alla DisconII di Washington, DC.
Novel:
Rendezvous With Rama, Arthur C. Clarke
Novella:
"The Girl Who Was Plugged In", James Tiptree, Jr.
Novelette:
"The Deathbird", Harlan Ellison
Short Story:
"The Ones Who Walk Away from Omelas", Ursula K. Le Guin
Dramatic Presentation:
Sleeper
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine
(ex equo)
Algol (Andy Porter)
The Alien Critic (Richard E. Geis)
Fan Writer:
Susan Wood
Fan Artist:
Tim Kirk
Campbell Award
(ex equo)
Spider Robinson
Lisa Tuttle
Gandalf Award (Grand Master of Fantasy):
J.R.R. Tolkien
Special Award:
Chesley Bonestell per le sue illustrazioni

1975
Consegnati alla AussieconOne di Melbourne, Australia
Novel:
The Dispossessed, Ursula K. Le Guin
Novella:
"A Song for Lya", George R.R. Martin
Novelette:
"Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhans", Harlan Ellison
Short Story:
"The Hole Man", Larry Niven
Dramatic Presentation:
Young Frankenstein
(Frankenstein junior)
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Frank Kelly Freas
Amateur Magazine:
The Alien Critic (Richard E. Geis)
Fan Writer:
Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist:
Bill Rotsler
Campbell Award:
P.J. Plauger
Gandalf Award (Grand Master):
Fritz Leiber
Special Awards:
Donald A. Wollheim, per "the fan who has done everything"
Walt Lee, per Reference Guide to Fantastic Films

1976
Consegnati alla MidAmeriCon di Kansas City, MO.
Novel:
The Forever War, Joe Haldeman
Novella:
"Home is the Hangman", Roger Zelazny
Novelette:
"The Borderland of Sol", Larry Niven
Short Story:
"Catch That Zeppelin!", Fritz Leiber
Dramatic Presentation:
A Boy and His Dog
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Frank Kelly Freas
Fanzine:
Locus(Charles and Dena Brown)
Fan Writer:
Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist:
Tim Kirk
Campbell Award:
Tom Reamy
Gandalf Award (Grand Master):
L. Sprague de Camp
Special Award:
James E. Gunn per Alternate Worlds, The Illustrated History of Science Fiction

1977
Consegnati alla Suncon di Miami Beach, FL.
Novel:
Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang, Kate Wilhelm
Novella:
(ex equo)
"By Any Other Name", Spider Robinson
"Houston, Houston, Do You Read?", James Tiptree, Jr.
Novelette:
"The Bicentennial Man", Isaac Asimov
Short Story:
"Tricentennial", Joe Haldeman
Dramatic Presentation:
No Award
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Rick Sternbach
Fanzine:
Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis)
Fan Writer:
(ex equo)
Susan Wood
Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist:
Phil Foglio
Campbell Award:
C.J. Cherryh
Gandalf Award (Grand Master):
Andre Norton
Special Award:
George Lucas per Star Wars

1978
Consegnati all IguanaConII di Phoenix, AZ.
Novel:
Gateway, Frederik Pohl
Novella:
"Stardance", Spider e Jeanne Robinson
Novelette:
"Eyes of Amber" by Joan D. Vinge
Short Story:
"Jeffty Is Five", Harlan Ellison
Dramatic Presentation:
Star Wars
Professional Editor:
George Scithers
Professional Artist:
Rick Sternbach
Fanzine:
Locus(Charles e Dena Brown)
Fan Writer:
Richard E. Geis
Fan Artist:
Phil Foglio
Campbell Award:
Orson Scott Card
Gandalf Award (Grand Master):
Poul Anderson
Gandalf Award (Book-Length Fantasy)
The Silmarillion, J.R.R. Tolkien (a cura di Christopher Tolkien)

1979
Consegnati alla Seacon'79 di Brighton, UK.
Novel:
Dreamsnake, Vonda McIntyre
Novella:
"The Persistence of Vision", John Varley
Novelette:
"Hunter's Moon", Poul Anderson
Short Story:
"Cassandra", C.J. Cherryh
Dramatic Presentation:
Superman
Professional Editor:
Ben Bova
Professional Artist:
Vincent DiFate
Fanzine:
Science Fiction Review (Richard E. Geis)
Fan Writer:
Bob Shaw
Fan Artist:
Bill Rotsler
Campbell Award:
Stephen R. Donaldson
Gandalf Award (Grand Master):
Ursula K. Le Guin
Gandalf Award (Book-Length Fantasy):
The White Dragon, Anne McCaffrey


Vincitori

| anni '50 |  | anni '60 |  | anni '70 |  | anni '80 |  | anni '90 | XXI secolo |